TransparencyLive
USAD supply across every chain
USAD is issued on multiple chains. Every figure below is read directly from those chains — total minted, what is locked in the treasury, and what is actually circulating.
Supply data updated 5m ago · Wed, 16 Sep 2026 13:45:57 UTC
Total Supply
33.34B
33,337,494,000 USAD minted
Treasury Reserve
28.62B
Locked mint reserve, not circulating
Circulating Supply
4.71B
4,713,829,026 USAD
Where circulating USAD lives
Share of circulating supply by chain. Treasury and locked wallets are excluded, so this reflects only USAD that is actually in the market.
Base72.08%
Lydia Chain27.08%
Ethereum0.21%
BNB Smart Chain0.21%
Solana0.21%
Tron0.21%
Deployed chains & contracts
USAD uses the same contract address on every EVM chain. Chains where nothing is minted yet are listed with a zero balance rather than hidden.
| Chain | Contract | Total Supply | Locked | Circulating | Holders | Share | Block |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Base | 3,397,494,000 | 0 | 3,397,494,000 | 17,727 | 72.08% | 51,388,504 | |
Lydia Chain | 29,900,000,000 | 28,623,664,974 | 1,276,335,026 | 44 | 27.08% | 404 | |
Ethereum | 10,000,000 | 0 | 10,000,000 | 1 | 0.21% | 25,990,422 | |
BNB Smart Chain | 10,000,000 | 0 | 10,000,000 | 0.21% | 122,231,920 | ||
Solana | 10,000,000 | 0 | 10,000,000 | 58 | 0.21% | 447,537,303 | |
Tron | 10,000,000 | 0 | 10,000,000 | 0 | 0.21% | 86,298,063 |
Lydia Chain
27.08%- Circulating
- 1,276,335,026
- Total Supply
- 29,900,000,000
- Locked
- 28,623,664,974
- Holders
- 44