USAD Strategic Exchange Policy Update: our liquidity strategy now prioritizes DEX depth, OTC partners, and MiCA alignment.Read the Update
MiCA Whitepaper is now available — review our EU regulatory compliance documentation.Read Now
USAD Strategic Exchange Policy Update: our liquidity strategy now prioritizes DEX depth, OTC partners, and MiCA alignment.Read the Update
MiCA Whitepaper is now available — review our EU regulatory compliance documentation.Read Now
USAD Strategic Exchange Policy Update: our liquidity strategy now prioritizes DEX depth, OTC partners, and MiCA alignment.Read the Update
MiCA Whitepaper is now available — review our EU regulatory compliance documentation.Read Now
TransparencyLive

USAD supply across every chain

USAD is issued on multiple chains. Every figure below is read directly from those chains — total minted, what is locked in the treasury, and what is actually circulating.

Supply data updated 5m ago · Wed, 16 Sep 2026 13:45:57 UTC
Total Supply
33.34B
33,337,494,000 USAD minted
Treasury Reserve
28.62B
Locked mint reserve, not circulating
Circulating Supply
4.71B
4,713,829,026 USAD

Where circulating USAD lives

Share of circulating supply by chain. Treasury and locked wallets are excluded, so this reflects only USAD that is actually in the market.

Base72.08%
Lydia Chain27.08%
Ethereum0.21%
BNB Smart Chain0.21%
Solana0.21%
Tron0.21%

Deployed chains & contracts

USAD uses the same contract address on every EVM chain. Chains where nothing is minted yet are listed with a zero balance rather than hidden.

Base
72.08%
Circulating
3,397,494,000
Total Supply
3,397,494,000
Locked
0
Holders
17,727
Lydia Chain
27.08%
Circulating
1,276,335,026
Total Supply
29,900,000,000
Locked
28,623,664,974
Holders
44
Ethereum
0.21%
Circulating
10,000,000
Total Supply
10,000,000
Locked
0
Holders
1
BNB Smart Chain
0.21%
Circulating
10,000,000
Total Supply
10,000,000
Locked
0
Holders
Solana
0.21%
Circulating
10,000,000
Total Supply
10,000,000
Locked
0
Holders
58
Tron
0.21%
Circulating
10,000,000
Total Supply
10,000,000
Locked
0
Holders
0